Areas of Concern Contact 209-895-7700
Extension
Overall management Philip M. Alfano
Superintendent
20289
Secretary to the Superintendent Susan White
Executive Secretary to the
Superintendent
20289
Overall management of Human Resources and Child Welfare & Attendance Shawn Posey
Assistant Superintendent
Human Resources/Child Welfare & Attendance
20292
Expulsions, suspensions, inter and intra
district transfers
Stephanie Days
Administrative Secretary to Assistant
Superintendent Human Resources
20292
Monitoring of staff assignments, credentialing,
advertising, Classified Substitute Services,
application and hiring process and CBEDS
Barbara McCleskey
Human Resources Specialist
20282
District budget and finance,
enrollment, Food Service, and district wide facilities, technology,
purchasing and Risk Managemen
Steve Menge
Assistant Superintendent
Administrative Services
20290
Personal leaves, TB testing, lunch
applications, workers compensation, weekly
enrollment reports and developer
fees/certificate of exemption
Cristina Jasso
Administrative Secretary to Assistant
Superintendent Administrative Services
20290
Account code structure, accounts payable,
financial reports, site budgets, categorical
budgets, budget revisions independent
contractors/1099, audit process, GASB 3
and GASB 45
DeCarlos Kaigler
Director of Fiscal Services
20235
School Site budgets, accounts receivable,
district financial reports and categorical
budget revision
Theresa Kleckner
Fiscal Analyst
20285
Accounts payable / receivable and processes
purchase orders
Gloria Pinedo
Accounting Technician
20299
Payroll for Certificated employees Wendi Ramirez
Payroll Technician
20288
Payroll for Classified employees Kelly White
Account/Payroll Clerk
20212
Cafeteria services Vikeshni (Vicki) Diyal
Director of Child Nutrition
892-4750
Ext. 27017
Network and computer services, system
administration, internet/email services.
Loren Nield, Network Engineer 20215
Computer hardware and applications,
student information system and data base
administration.
Nick DePauw, Information System
Analyst
20216
Webmaster, computer hardware/software
support, upgrades, repairs and installations.
 Adrian Patterson, Computer Support TechnicianMaximino Andrade, Computer Support Technician 20216
New and modernization construction and
District-wide facility master plan
Daniel Saavedra
Manager of Facilities and Construction
20257
Administrative and clerical support to the
construction services branch
Carmina Gonzales
Construction Service Technician
20297
Overall management of Educational Service
(Special Ed, EL, Categoricals (School Plans),
Preschool, BTSA, GATE, Staff Development,
Interventions/Assessments, Curriculum)
Veronica Miranda
Assistant Superintendent
Educational Services
20283
Conferences, workshops, course approvals
and curriculum
Shari Rocha-Fraga
Administrative Secretary to Assistant
Superintendent Educational Services
20283
Preschool Teresa Reyna, Preschool Coordinator 892-4550
After School Program Alysonn Cassidy, Coordinator 495-2434
BTSA Trainer/District-wide Mentor Lisa Hill
Teacher on Special Assignment
20238
TOSA: Secondary Education Tiffany Jones
Teacher on Special Assignment
20219
Physical Education and CST Testing Tracy Manzoni 20237
Student information systems and Edusoft Carolyn Hignite
DATA/Materials Technician
20236
Grayson/Westley Family Resource Center
Healthy Start and School Readiness
894-3488
All aspects of Special Education Dave Hodge
Director, Special Education
20214
MAA Billing, Transition 18-22 and
Homeless/Foster Youth
Tracy Manzoni 20237
Special education forms, transportation,
support for grant projects, MAA Billing, and
categorical support
Dorlene Durham
Secretary for Student Services
20214